Carlson, M., Principal,
Smith, B., Associate Principal & Athletic Director,

Student Services

Kroll, B., Counselor,


Amys, T., Math/Math Department Chairperson/National Honor Society/FCA,
Buran, J., Math,
Charlier, L., Technology Education,
Coleman, D., Special Education,
Cowley, D., Science/Science Department Chairperson,
Florenstano, M., Math,
Forsythe, J., School-to-Work/At-Risk/ISS Supervisor/Head Girls Cross County/Head Girls Track,
Goodlet, M., Vocal Music/Musical Director/One Act Plays,
Goss, R., Math,
Haynes, J., Art/N club adviser/VAC Coach,
Helbach, A., English Language Arts,
Henegar, J., Special Education,
Hessel, C., Art/MS Volleyball/Head HS Volleyball,
Hintzman, M., Band/Color Guard Coach/D.J.Club Advisor/Fine Arts Chairperson,
Janigo, S., Physical Education/Head Softball/Girls Golf/Phys. Ed. Department Chairperson,
Johnson, L., Business and Business Education/FBLA Advisor/DECA Advisor,
Jurek, B., Science,
Kroll, J., English Language Arts/Head Football/Assistant Baseball,
Lahti, K., Family & Consumer Science Education/FCCLA Advisor,
Lawler, J., Science 9,
Manz, B., Social Studies,
McGrath, P., English Language Arts/Head Boys Cross Country/Head Boys Track,
Nyhus, D., Agriculture/FFA/Science,
Olson, S. Library/Media Specialist/Assistant Middle School Cross Country,
Pflug, B., Spanish, Academic Quiz Bowl,
Polzin, K., Social Studies/Middle School Boys Basketball/Assistant Track,
Teal, R., Social Studies/Varsity Boys Golf/Assistant Football,
Thompson, K., English Language Arts/Octagon Advisor/Yearbook Advisor,
Thormodsgard, J., Special Education,
Vik, J., Spanish/FACT Advisor/SADD Advisor,
Wick, C., Special Education/Trap Shooting Advisor,
Windt, R., Physical Education/Health/Head Girls Basketball,

For a staff listing by department, visit the Academics page

Administrative Assistants

Kyle, S., Principal's Administrative Assistant,
Peterson, J., Attendance/Athletics/Activities Administrative Assistant,
Keller, J., Student Services Administrative Assistant,


Anderson, L., Paraeducator,
Fredrickson, A., Paraeducator,
Haworth, C., Paraeducator (health office),
Hissa, G., Paraeducator,
Karkiainen, I., Paraeducator,
Lahti, M., Paraeducator,
Maki, C., Paraeducator,
Priem, R., Paraeducator,
Philipsek, N., Paraeducator,
Wennersten, E., Paraeducator,

Custodians & Kitchen Staff

Miller, G., Head Custodian,
Hespen, J., Custodian
Knudson, D., Custodian  
Botten, B., Night Custodian
Kangas, N., Part-time Custodian
Rowe, A., Cook
Wick, C., Cook